Crystal in Support of Monk Andrew Foundation!
13 November 2017
On 1 November 2017, a charity concert was organized in Tbilisi Philharmonic Concert Hall in support of the children suffering from cancer.
The concert, which was accompanied by the ensemble “Sukhishvilebi”, “Shvidkatsa” and others, was aimed at supporting Monk Andrew Charity Foundation. The raised funds will be fully used by the Foundation to implement its new project– “Happy House”, which envisages establishment of the first rehabilitation center in the Caucasus for children suffering from cancer and their family members.
Monk Andrew Foundation cares about the rehabilitation of children and adolescents with cancer and provides them with necessary conditions for recovery, prolongation of life and improvement of the quality of life.
“Crystal” has been cooperating with the Monk Andrew Foundation and supporting its charity activities for many years now. This time, the company has transferred 10,000 GEL to make its contribution to the construction of the “Happy House”.  The company plans to offer support to the Foundation in future as well.